Hi There! Welcome to Erica's Blog!!

Welcome to My World

This is somewhere I voice my feelings & thoughts.
Do respect my thoughts & refrain from unnecessary comments.

Sunday, April 26, 2009

today went to nick's grandma's wake.. i soo realise one thing, nick i am taking after you in so many things. Things i do i think and my thoughts. Things i look out for in the youth group n as a leader. Thank you for staying by me all the time. when i need you but hey dear we will stand by you too.
wednesday date with you coffee bean evening k bishan
Just finish meeting with Son , Joan n Yvonne. It was a fun time. I so remember who Yvonne is coz she was my good friends adopted sister. Anyways we decisided on the few songs for rally. It was great and fun choosing the song. To be able to reach out and touch the youths of today and our future of tomorrow
Bear ye one another's burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.
2 Corinthians 11:29

A verse i stumbled on while surfing the net
Dear Nick I know you very Man ! always like to hold things to yourself
We're a family bro ! and what are family for . we'll b by your side praying and supporting you
We know nothing much we can do but PRESENCE
Everything happens for a reason and I am sure He has things in control. I trust that Big guy up there!

Saturday, April 25, 2009

today kinda great day for me
I was out with my darling
he bought me PADDLES
hmm a great little animal that is sooo cute.. yellow in colour and i actually lies it since v long ago
me wanted to go buy photo print than thought maybe not .. printing of photos need not b so urgent.. so tot of saving for my mac!
hope i can get discount.. Pat .. !! help me ok !

Friday, April 24, 2009

sitting in school well guess someone started to talk to me.. hmm just finish the class and well i do hope our friendship will continue for long .. but let's pray hard !!!students doesnt not mean cannot be friends !!! Just help another do up his blog.. haha quite nice i like it in fact..

Monday, April 13, 2009

Hey bro.. no entry to who / no entry to guys only huh >??
Happy birthday gabriel.. knowing you is the best thing that ever happen this year.. great working tgt





Friday, April 10, 2009


As usual our informal dressing .. up with costumes and make up!!! guys you look great!!!

Our Second Pic together !! Fr Luke thank you for always being there for our Group!!!
You Rock ~ hmm lameness getting to you !
All the cast n crew of Passion play 2009 !!! Fun Fun Time
Great job everyone